Website Manager

GRYWL

2019-2020 ALL-GRYWL Selections

2019-2020 GRYWL All-Star Selections

50 pounds
Joey Brooks (Victor)
Jonathan Hahn (Pittsford)
Manny Hartstein (Brighton)
Cam Montesano (LeRoy)
Max Ray (Penfield)
Noah Winseman (HFL)

55 pounds
Lorilye Beardsley (LeRoy)
Kobe Bernas (Pittsford)
Sammy Resenbaum (Fairport)


60 pounds
Mitchell Kohl (Fairport)
Kenzie Miesch (Brockport)


65 pounds
James Chase (Avon)
Jackson Harrison (Webster-Schroeder)
Mason Ray (Penfield)
Mateo Russo (Hilton)
Patrick Winseman (HFL)


70 pounds
Connor Duryea (Avon)
Colin Greene (LeRoy)
Marco Provenzano (Fairport)
Alexandre Puryear (Hilton)
Jack Rutledge (Pittsford)
Tyler Williams (Brockport)
John Winseman (HFL)


75 pounds
Mason Broadhurst (Hilton)
Jack Levendusky (Avon)
Arjun Lynn (Pittsford)
Jayden Miesch (Brockport)
Patrick Newcomer (Brighton)
Bennet Palmeri (Fairport)
David Wojtaszczyk (LeRoy)


80 pounds
Giovanni Bucci (Brighton)
Koray Kocaoglu (Pittsford)
Andrew Spaulding (HFL)
Dawson Wojtaszczyk (LeRoy)


85 pounds
Chase Harrison (HFL)
Max Heckman (Brockport)
Trey LeChase (Fairport)
Ryder Stiles (LeRoy)
Jon Testa (Hilton)
Caleb Wing (Brighton)


90 pounds
Ben Burrows (Pittsford)
Immanuel Cotton (Victor)
Audrey Levendusky (Avon)
Chris Noto (HFL)
David Santoli (Webster-Schroeder)


95 pounds
Brody Heckman (Brockport)
Miles Matarazzo (Brighton)
Jacob McVige (HFL)
Liam Torpey (Webster-Schroeder)


100 pounds
Zane Kropman (Penfield)
Max Taylor (Webster-Schroeder)
Billy Wood (Brockport)


110 pounds

Casey Liess (Penfield)

Elliot Johnson (Webster-Schroeder)


125/HWT
Colin Kazmeicrczak (LeRoy)
Brady Lewis (Pittsford)
Mason Naple (Victor)
Austin Rich (Webster-Schroeder)
Ben Sackett (HFL)

2020 Greater Rochester Youth Wrestling League Results

2020 Greater Rochester Youth Wrestling League Results

Champions
HFL Youth Wrestling

League Championships Runner up:
Western Division Champions:
LeRoy Youth Wrestling

League Championships 3rd Place:
North Division Champions:
Webster Schroeder

League Championships 4th Place:
East Division Champions
Penfield Youth Wrestling

2019 Teams

Avon
*Batavia
Brighton
Brockport
Churchville
East Irondequoit
Fairport
Henrietta
HFL
Hilton
Irondequoit
LeRoy
Penfield
Pittsford
Victor
* Wayne
Webster Schroeder
Webster Thomas

*New to GRYWL in 2020

2019 Standings


East Division  North Division   
Teams Win Loss Tie   Division Teams Win Loss Tie Division
Wayne 2 4 0 0-3 Webster- Schroeder  6 1  03-0 
Penfield 4 20 3-0 Irondequoit 2 5  01-2
Fairport 1 3 2 1-1-1 Webster- Thomas   4 2   0 2-1
Victor 5 1 1 1-1-1 E. Irondequoit 0 7  00-3
 


 
    
West Division  South Division   
Teams Win Loss Tie Division  Teams Win Loss  TieDivision 
LeRoy 5 2 0 4-0  HFL 7 0  04-0
Brockport 7 1 0 3-1  Avon 3 4   0 2-2 
 Batavia 1501-3  Pittsford5313-1
Hilton 5 3 0 2-2 Henrietta 0 5  00-4
Churchville 0 5 0 0-3 Brighton 1 5  00-4
 


     
 



GRYWL 2020 RESULTS
DATE HOME TEAM POINTS VISITING TEAM POINTS
 1/8/2020Webster Schroeder33Webster Thomas25
 1/8/2020Brockport63Batavia18
 1/9/2020Henrietta24Wayne32
 1/9/2020Brighton 21Avon42
 1/10/2020Hilton12LeRoy51
     
1/13/2020Irondequoit36Penfield 45
 1/14/2020Batavia WChurchvilleL
 1/14/2020HFL54Avon9
 1/15/2020Brockport42Hilton24 
 1/16/2020Batavia0 LeRoy75
 1/17/2020Webster ThomasWBrightonL
 1/17/2020Penfield 27Brockport 45
 1/17/2020Penfield WFairport 
 1/17/2020Penfield28Pittsford43
 1/17/2020Pittsford33Fairport33
 1/17/2020Pittsford 32Brockport39
 1/22/2020 Irondequiot 17 Webster Thomas 33
 1/22/2020 Leroy 58 Avon 6
 1/22/2020 Leroy 55 Churchville 6
 1/22/2020 Brockport 29 Leroy 33
 1/22/2020 Brockport 56 Avon 24
 1/22/2020 Brockport 71 Churchville 10
 1/24/2020 Webster Schroeder 68 East Irondequiot 3
 1/24/2020 Churchville 13 Webster Thomas 44
 1/24/2020 Pittsford 59 Batavia 9
 1/24/2020 Fairport 37 Victor 37
 1/24/2020 Wayne 6 Hilton 54
     
 1/27/2020 Hilton 47 Churchville 19
 1/27/2020 Brighton 33 East Irondequiot 31
 1/27/2020 Avon W Batavia 
 1/27/2020 Pittsford 27 Webster Schroeder 36
 1/27/2020 Thomas 31 Victor 39
 1/29/2020 Irondequiot21 Brockport42
 1/29/2020HFL 40 Leroy 21
 2/3/2020 Hilton 37 Penfield 24
 2/4/2020 Wayne L Victor W
 2/4/2020East Irondequiot 32 Wayne39
 2/4/2020 East Irondequiot0 Victor71
 2/5/2020 Webster Schroeder 44 Irondequiot 21
 2/6/2020Rush- Henrietta L Avon W
 2/10/2020 Victor 26 Penfield 41
 2/10/2020Irondequiot
 42 Avon21
 2/11/2020 Wayne L PenfieldW
 2/11/2020Pittsford
WRush HenriettaL
 2/11/2020 PittsfordW BrightonL
 2/11/2020Pittsford33 HFL42
 2/11/2020 HFLWRush HenriettaL
 2/11/2020 HFLW BrightonL
 2/11/2020 Wayne L Penfield W
 2/13/2020Fairport 22 Webster Schroeder30 
 2/24/2020 East Irondequiot 18 West Irondequiot 37
 2/25/2020 Fairport 29 HFL 41
 2/26/2020 Webster Schroeder27HFL 37
 2/26/2020Webster Thomas
WEast Irondequiot L
 2/26/2020 Avon 21 Pittsford 27
 2/26/2020 Victor33 Hilton26
 2/28/2020 VictorW Churchville L
 2/28/2020 Leroy 28 Webster Schroeder 36
 3/5/2020 Hilton 34 West Irondequiot 30